HOME

AUSTIN COUNTY TOWNS

BUSINESS DIRECTORY

CHURCHES

CLUBS & ORGANIZATIONS

GOVERNMENT CONTACTS

HISTORIC SITES

LAW ENFORCEMENT

PARKS & RECREATION

SCHOOLS

CALENDAR OF EVENTS

WEBSITE LINKS

CONTACT US

 

AUSTINCOUNTYLIVING.COM provides listings for agricultural suppliers, antique dealers, automotive services and suppliers, bed and breakfasts, builders, construction trades, entertainment resources, financial services, hotel accommodations, medical professionals, publications, real estate agents, restaurants, retail outlets, telecommunication providers, and veterinary services, in Austin County, Texas, as well as its surrounding areas. 

 

BUSINESS DIRECTORY HOME

 

Abraham, Candice (FEATURED MEMBER)

Adamcik, Bill (CONSTRUCTION TRADES & SERVICES)

Alaniz, Rolando (RESTAURANTS)

Alexander, Glenn (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Allen, Sharon (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Anderson, Nikki (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Appelt, Amy (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Arens, D. Gregor (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Askew, Leslie (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Atkinson, Doug (RESTAURANT)

Arndt, Troy (ENTERTAINMENT)

Bader, Ian E. (REAL ESTATE AGENTS)

Baker, Phil & Baker, Dana (ATTORNEYS)

Baker, Phil (ENTERTAINMENT)

Bennett,  Janie & Tom (AGRICULTURAL)

Barrett, Kim (COMPUTERS)

Barrett ,Kim (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Barrett, Mike (BUILDERS)

Beausoleil, Mandy (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Beckwith, Dr. Paul (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Beck, James R. (FEATURED MEMBER)

Bernard, Kathleen (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Bernard , Kathleen (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Berry, Joe (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Bishop, Jim (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Blackburn, Brent (RECREATION)

Blahuta, Carl (RECREATION)

Blezinger-Menefeee,  Matt & Amie (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Boehm, Richard (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Boles, Mark (INSURANCE)

Boling, Bob (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Bolten, Michael (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Bourgeois, Marsha (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Bowers, DVM, Jennifer (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Boyd, Roger (BUILDERS)

Brandl, Kim (IDENTITY THEFT SERVICES)

Brandes, Jeff  (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Brazell, Denby & Sheryl (ENTERTAINMENT)

Bristol, Susan (PHARMACY)

Brockett, Buddy & Carolyn (ENTERTAINMENT)

Brown, Bill (RECREATION)

Buckner, Shirley (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Buller, Sandy & Janet (ENTERTAINMENT)

Burchfield, Charley (UTILITIES)

Burchfield MSN, RN, FNP-C, Helen (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Burleson, David (WATER WELL & SEPTIC)

Burling, Linda (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Burttschell , Bill  (BANKS)

Burrough, William H. (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Byrd, Monte (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Cain, Jr., G.O. "Bud" (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Cano, Mandy (RETAIL)

Carpenter, Barbara (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Carpenter, Tim (RETAIL)

Carpenter, Tim (RETAIL)

Castillo,Jaime (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Cevallos, Bill (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Chance, Stacy (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Chandler, Allan T. (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

Cole, Tony (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Collins, Karen (BUILDERS)

Cooper, Lisa (CONSTRUCTION TRADES)

Conley, Ron & Marsha (INSURANCE)

Cramer, Camille & DJ (TRAVEL)

Crane, June & Chuck (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Crow, Gabrielle (APARTMENTS)

Cryan , David (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Cryan, Stephen & Wright, Pat (BUILDERS)

Curtis, James (LAWN & LANDSCAPE SERVICES)

Davis, Carol (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Davis, Carol (RESTAURANTS)

Davis, Michael (BUILDERS)

Davis, Tuffy (LAWN & LANDSCAPE SERVICES)

De Leon, D.O., P.A., Isidro G. (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Dick, James  (ENTERTAINMENT)

Dittert, Carrie (RETAIL)

Dittert, Malcolm (FARMS & RANCHES)

Dixon, Susan (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

Doty, Steve (LAWN & LANDSCAPING SERVICES)

Downs, Jeff (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Eberly, Joetta (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Edmunds, Kris (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Elick, Taunia (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Elliott, Gary (RESTAURANTS)

Embesi, Carol (DAYCARE SERVICE PROVIDERS)

Emshoff , Robert (ACCOUNTANTS)

Esse, Howard (CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE)

Faterkowski, Daniel (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Fenlon, Darian (BEAUTY SALONS & SUPPLIERS)

Fergeson , Buck (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Ferguson, Ramona (PUBLICATIONS)

Fernandez, Enrique (RETAIL)

Ferreri, James (TMEL#25378) (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Flagg, Sharon (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Flagg, Sharon (FEATURED MEMBER)

Flick, Nancy (AGRICULTURAL)

Fogle, Amy (REAL ESTATE AGENTS)

Fogle, George (INSURANCE)

Fontana, Ray (AUTOMOTIVE)

Foster, Carolyn (PETROLEUM)

Frank, Gary (ACCOUNTANTS)

Frank, Jr., Wilbert (FARM & RANCHES)

Franks, Raymond (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Fraterkowski, Traci (RECREATION)

Froehlich, William (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Fruia ,Wayne (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Garcia , Rachel (HEALTH & FITNESS)

Gardner, Evelyn (PUBLICATIONS)

Garner, David (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Garza, Betty (BEAUTY SALONS)

Garza, Ramiro (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

George, Candy (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Gibson, Carolyn  (CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE)

Gill , Johnathan (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Glasco,Troy (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Godfrey, Tracy (FITNESS, HEALTH, & WELL-BEING)

Goebel, Richard (RESTAURANTS)

Goebel, Vernon (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

Gorman, Phil (VETERINARY SERVICES)

Grafe, Melanie (RECREATION)

Graham, Ann (CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE)

Graham, Franklin & Ann (RETAIL)

Griffin, Joanie (PUBLICATIONS)

Grohman, J'Nell (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Hammond, Mike (BANKS)

Harlan, Betsy (RESTAURANTS)

Harlow,Eldon (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Harper, Shirlene (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Harrison, James  (COMPUTERS)

Haynes, Rhonda (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Hearnsberger, Phil (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Henneke, Bob (PETROLEUM)

Henschke , Buster & Carol (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Herbert, Kelly (INSURANCE)

Herring, David (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Herridge, Marie (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

Hinze Carl (RESTAURANTS)

Horak, Valgene & Linda (WATER WELL & SEPTIC)

Hord, Dan (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Howard, Cindy (ATTORNEYS)

Howard, Russell (FUEL) (GROCERY) (PHARMACY)

Huebel, Carmen (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Huebner, Glenn (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Huffman, Melissa (BANKS)

Huffman, Philip (FEATURED MEMBER) (REAL ESTATE AGENTS)

Hughey, Charlie & Cody (BUILDERS)

Inglish, Bob & Inglish , Gary (AGRICULTURAL)

Inglish, Michelle (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Isaac, Roy (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Ivey, J.D. (BUILDERS)

Jackson, Justin (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Jackson, Stanley (RESTAURANTS)

Jacob, Danny (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

James, Nancy (BANKS)

Johnson, Andrew (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Johnson, Barry (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Johnson, Cynthia (ACCOUNTANTS)

Johnson, Mary Jo (REAL ESTATE AGENTS)

Jones, Sandy (AUTOMOTIVE)

Jordan, Martin (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Kaase, Chris (PEST CONTROL & EXTERMINATORS)

Kaase, Lloyd (WATER WELL & SEPTIC)

Kallie, Ralph (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Kaminski, Kelly & Jerry (FARMS & RANCHES)

Kana, Reine (BEAUTY SALONS)

Kannappan, Jothi (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Keathley-Tallman, Deborah (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

Keaton, Leroy (AGRICULTURAL)

Kellogg, Ron (INSURANCE)

Kelly, Bob (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Kelly, Dr. Kori Brynn (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Kendrick, Dusty, Cindy, & Curtis (RECREATION)

Kershner, Rick (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Keunstler, Richard (INSURANCE)

Kidwell, Keith R. (BANKS)

Kirkpatrick, Ryan (AUTOMOTIVE)

Kistler, Clay (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Klosowsky, Phillip (ATTORNEYS)

Klostermann, Connie (ASSISTED LIVING)

Klott , John (RESTAURANTS)

Knesek, Zanetta (INSURANCE)

Koehn, Mike (PHARMACY)

Kollatschny, Leon (RETAIL)

Konesheck, Doug (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Konvicka,Theresa (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

Koy, Terry (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Krampitz, David (GROCERY)

Krampitz, Kay (PHOTOGRAPHY)

Krampitz, Phillip (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Krumrey, Donna (BEAUTY SALONS & SUPPLIERS)

Kubeczka, Greg (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Kucera, Victor (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

Kuciemba, Larry (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Kutra, Adrian (INSURANCE)

Labernz, Sue (BUILDING MATERIALS)

LaBorde, Jack & Katy (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

Lalonde, Diane (RETAIL)

Lamp, Dr. (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Lange, Bobby (GROCERY)

Lange, Glenn (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Lange, Greg (FUEL) (GROCERY)

Larson, Dea (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Lawrence, Nancy (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Lawless, Sira (STORAGE & MINI-WAREHOUSE)

Lee, Lynette (RETAIL)

Leedy, Daniel (ATTORNEYS)

Leonard, Midge (COMPUTERS)

Lessmann, Wayne (INSURANCE)

Lienhard, Andrew & Stephanie (ENTERTAINMENT)

Light, Travis (BUILDERS)

Limones, Omar (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Lischka, Jay (RETAIL)

Litchauer, Steve (CONSTRUCTION TRADES)

Loesch, David (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Long, Cindy (FITNESS, HEALTH, & WELL-BEING)

Luedeker, Beth Ann (PHOTOGRAPHY)

Mabry, Tanna (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Malinowski, Edwin (BUILDERS)

Marek, Dennis (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Martin, Donnie (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Mathi, JoAnne (BANKS)

Mathi, Mike (RETAIL)

Mattiza, David (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Mazac,Suzie (RETAIL)

Maze, Peggy & Randy (BED & BREAKFASTS)

McCombs, Deborra (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

McCready, Wynn (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

McKinley, Jane (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

McNeely, Preston & Paula (RESTAURANTS)

Meadows, Shirley (ASSISTED LIVING)

Meadows, Shirley (ASSISTED LIVING)

Medura, John (PUBLICATIONS)

Meith, Ervin (BANKS)

Melendez, Jayson (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Mensch, Ann (RETAIL)

Marek, John (BUILDERS)

Metcalf, Sharon (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Mewis, Charles (BANKS)

Meyers, Mr. & Mrs. Danny (PETROLEUM)

Middleton,Terri (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Mikeska, Dana (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Michalke, Mike (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Miles, Lee & Klein, Ross (AUTOMOTIVE)

Miller, Freeman (RETAIL)

Miller, Lloyd (UTILITIES)

Miller, Mark (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Miller,Tina (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Millican, James ( RETAIL)

Mikeska, Gina (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Moore, Bob (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Morgan, Jack (COMPUTERS)

Morgenroth, Cecil  (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Morris, Michael (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Morris, Jr., Wilford V. (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Mullen, Jay (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Murphy, Vance (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Mushrush, Mark (BUILDERS)

Nava, Paul (CONSTRUCTION TRADES & SERVICES)

Necker, John (RETAIL)

Nelius, Howard (RECREATION)

Nelson, Stacy & Arlene (RETAIL)

Newman, Joyce (BEAUTY SALONS & SUPPLIERS)

Newman , Mike (RESTAURANTS)

Niggemyer, David & Peggy (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Nivens, Angela (PHOTOGRAPHY)

Ocanas, Courtney (HEALTH & FITNESS)

Oliver, Keith (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Oliver, Ralph (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Olson, Chuck (FITNESS, HEALTH, & WELL-BEING)

Olson, Jerry (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

O'Neal, Mary (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Ondruch, Riley G. (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Ottmer, David (BUILDERS)

Padilla, Valerie (RESTAURANTS)

Parkhurst, Cindy (PUBLICATIONS)

Perry, Sr.,Donald M. (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Perwien, Ada (FARMS & RANCHES)

Perez,Maribel (RESTAURANTS)

Patel, Harish (HOTEL ACCOMMODATIONS)

Patel, Mehul (RESTAURANTS)

Peterman, Mitja (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Piel, Jeannie (ACCOUNTANTS)

Poffeenberger, Jerros (GROCERY)

Poffenberger, Laure' (TRAVEL)

Ponder, Jane (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Pontikes, Andy (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

Powell, Mary (BED & BREAKFASTS)

Price, Wendy (BEAUTY SALONS & SUPPLIERS)

Purcell , Bob & Jean (RETAIL)

Quinton, Steven (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Raetzsch, Lollie (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Raevmann, Conney (INSURANCE)

Rau Surveying (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Reichle, Bobby (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Reichardt, Ryan  (BUILDERS)

Reznicek, David & Linda (FARMS & RANCHES)

Reznicek, Linda (VETERINARY & PET SERVICES)

Ripple, Jared J. (MANUFACTURING)

Rinn, Kim (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Rich, Danny (STORAGE & MINI-WAREHOUSE)

Richter, Dennis (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Robison, Gary & Carol (RESTAURANTS)

Roberts, Lynn (UTILITIES)

Rosa, Shawn  (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Rosato, Karen (APARTMENTS)

Ruehle, Jamie & Goodwin, Betty (FARMS & RANCHES)

Sartwelle, Jr., J.D. (AGRICULTURAL)

Satterwhite, Kris (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Sbrsula, Jacquelyn (RETAIL)

Schavrda, Christina (INSURANCE) (FEATURED MEMBER)

Scheh, Troy (COMPUTERS)

Schiel, David (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Schmid, Patrick & Georgianne (INSURANCE)

Schrader, Harlan & Jackie (RETAIL)

Schroeder, Lance (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Schubert, Gregg (CONSTRUCTION TRADES & SERVICES)

Schulke, Larry (RETAIL)

Schulz, David (AGRICULTURAL SERVICES)

Schulz, Leigh Ann (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Schwarze, Brad (LAWN & LANDSCAPE)

Scott, Mickey (PEST CONTROL & EXTERMINATORS)

Servos, Louis (RESTAURANTS)

Shaffer, Alice (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Skaggs, Bryan (TELECOMMUNICATIONS)

Siptak, Shan (MANUFACTURING)

Sikes, Wayne (BUILDERS)

Skrivanek, Karen (INSURANCE)

Smalley, Leslie (APARTMENTS)

Smith, A.J. (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Spradley, Peggy (CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE)

Sodolak, Albert, Doris, & Brian (MANUFACTURING)

Sodolak, Bill (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Squyres , Brenda (BANKS)

Steinberg, Harry (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Steinhauser, Lloyd (AGRICULTURAL)

Stomberg, Karl (AUTOMOTIVE) (FEATURED MEMBER)

Stone, Laura (APARTMENTS)

Sturges, Harry  (FARMS & RANCHES)

Susen, Gina (APARTMENTS)

Svetlik, Gerald (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Svoboda, Gene (STORAGE & MINI-WAREHOUSE)

Svoboda, Gene (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Swansey, Mike (RESTAURANTS)

Switzer, Mark & Glenda (AGRICULTURAL)

Theriot, Melissa (RESTAURANTS)

Thomas, Clifton (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Thomas, GayeLynn (RESTAURANTS)

Tise, Gary W. "Stony" (RETAIL)

Torres, Pam (APARTMENTS)

Tran,Yen (BEAUTY SALONS)

Tucker, David (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Ueckert , Reesa (AGRICULTURAL)

Ulrich, Kevin (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Ulsh, Steve (FINANCIAL SERVICES)

Upchurch, Thomas (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Vaculin, Lindsey (PUBLICATIONS)

Via, Karen (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Vincik, Daniel (BUILDING MATERIALS)

Virnau, Jeff (AGRICULTURAL)

Vlahakis, John (MANUFACTURING & DISTRIBUTION)

Wade, CPA, John (ACCOUNTANTS)

Wallace, Don (PEST CONTROL & EXTERMINATORS)

Walker, Marilyn & Traylor (RETAIL)

Walters, Patricia (MARKETING & PROMOTIONS)

Warmke, Bradley (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Warmke Deanna (ASSISTED LIVING)

Warriner, James & Corky (RETAIL)

Weber, Suzanne (INSURANCE)

Wehring, Charlene (ACCOUNTANTS)

Wehring, Kenneth (INSURANCE)

Weige, Bobby (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Wellborn, Alex (AUTOMOTIVE SERVICES)

Wells, Cindy (PROFESSIONAL SERVICES)

West, Tiki (BEAUTY SALONS & SUPPLIERS)

Weynandt, Keith (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Whitaker, Byron  (INSURANCE)

White, Bruce (PUBLICATIONS)

Williams, Don (CONSTRUCTION SERVICES & TRADES)

Williams, Sondra (FARMS & RANCHES)

Wilson, Brenda (PHARMACY)

Wilson, Chris G. (AUTOMOTIVE)

Wilson, Steve (REAL ESTATE SERVICES)

Wilson, William (PETROLEUM)

Wisnieski, Stephen (FARMS & RANCHES)

Xydis Annie (RESTAURANTS)

Yelderman , Judy K. (ASSISTED LIVING)

York, Tom (ARTS & ANTIQUES)

Zapalac, Kelly (RESTAURANTS)

Zboril, Ruth (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Zboril, Wesley (MEDICAL PROFESSIONALS)

Zeigler, Chad (RETAIL)

 

Heading into Katy, Texas?  Be sure to visit www.KATYTEXASLIVING.com

Looking for Austin County's #1Personal Trainer?  Check out www.SOUNDBODYTRAINER.com

cement tongue 5s jordan 11 low bred jordan 11 low bred jordan 5 space jam cement tongue 5s jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 cement tongue low bred 11s jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 cement tongue space jam 5s low bred 11s low bred 11s cement tongue 5s jordan 5 cement tongue jordan 5 cement tongue low bred 11s space jam 5s low bred 13s Jordan retro 11 Jordan retro 11 jordan 11 low citrus low bred 13s low citrus 11s jordan 11 low citrus low bred 13s low citrus 11s Jordan retro 11 jordan 11 low citrus jordan 11 low citrus low bred 13s low bred 13s Jordan retro 11 Jordan retro 11 jordan 13 low bred low citrus 11s jordan 13 low bred low citrus 11s